10242014
News Ticker and Breaking News

2014 Bexar County Primary Candidates

2014 Bexar County Primary Candidates

2014 Bexar County Primary Candidates

Working List****

2014 Primary Candidates

Republican

Democrat

4th Court of Appeals Irene Rios
45th District Court Stephani Walsh Laura Flores Macom
Joseph Appelt John Bustamante
Milton Fagin
144th District Court Angus McGinty Paul Vasquez
150th District Court Renee McElhaney Edna Elizondo
Paul Canales
186th District Court Eddie Bravanec
187th District Court Steve Hilbig Velia J. Meza
Stephanie R. Boyd
Tony Jimenez
224th District Court Cathy Stryker Lauro A. Bustamante
Michelle Petty
225th District Court Peter Sakai
226th District Court Sid Harle
227th District Court Virginia E. Maurer
285th District Court Richard Price Raymond A. Villareal
288th District Court Sol Casseb
289th District Court James S. Wheat Carmen Kelsey
290th District Court Melisa Skinner Jennifer Pena
436th District Court Lisa Jarret
437th District Court Lori Valenzuela
Bexar District Attorney Susan Reed Therese Huntzinger
Phil Kazen
Bexar County Judge Nelson Wolff
Armando Cadena
Bexar County Court at Law #1 Jerry H. Kagan Al Alonzo
John D. Fleming Mark Benavides
Bexar County Court at Law #2 Jason Wolff Jeanette Burney Sullivan
Bexar County Court at Law #3 Samuel B. Katz David J. Rodriguez
Arthur J. Rossi Jr.
Bexar County Court at Law #4 Jason R. Garrahan Alfredo Ximenez
Bexar County Court at Law #5 Jason Pulliam Brenda Levenstein
Bexar County Court at Law #6 Wayne Christian Rochelle M. Acevedo
Bexar County Court at Law #7 Genie Wright Michael De Leon
Bexar County Court at Law #8 Celeste Brown Liza Rodriguez
Bexar County Court at Law #9 Walden Shelton Jr Carlos Quezada Jr
Linda G. Molina
Bexar County Court at Law #10 Karen Crouch Adrian Spears
Kim M. Pettit Robert D. Valdespino
James A. Rickerson III
Bexar County Court at Law #11 Julie Wright Carlo Key
Bexar County Court at Law #12 Scott Roberts John Longoria
Bexar County Court at Law #13 Eric A. Dewalt Rosie Gonzalez
Crystal Chandler
Susan E. Skinner
Joe Hoelscher II
Bexar County Court at Law #14 David P. Martin Ernest Acevedo Jr
Robert C Pate Jr
Jessica Gonzalez
Bexar County Court at Law #15 Bob Behrens Michael T. Lahood
Allison Lanty
Bexar County Probate #1 Patricia R. Vargas Pamela Gabriel Craig
Kelly M. Cross Barbie Scharf-Zeldes
Bill C. White
Bexar County Probate #2 Thomas E. Rickhoff
District Clerk Donna Kay McKinney Mary Angie Garcia
Elva Abundis-Esparza
Bexar County Clerk Gerard C. “Gerry” Richoff Allen Castro
Christopher M. Forbrich
Ashley M. Valadez
Cassandra Littlejohn
Alfredo C. Esparza
Commissioner Precinct 2 Paul Elizondo
Commissioner Precinct 4 Tommy Adkisson
Nicole Elizalde Henning
Sheila McNeil
JP Precinct 1 Place 3 Edmundo Zaragoza
JP Precinct 2 Place 2 William “Bill” E. Donovan Stephen Walker
JP Precinct 3 Place 1 Michael J. Good
Jeff Wentworth
Judy Ann Stuller
JP Precinct 4 Place 1 Rogelio “Roger” Lopez Jr
Party County Chair Robert Stovall Manuel Medina
email

What Next?

Related Articles